Do you need advice?
¿Necesitas Asesoría?

Confecciones Calar S.A.S (hereinafter Moldeate Fajas) is a company that produces and sells Control garments, both for women and men of medium-high and high niches, in the national and international markets.

Moldeate Fajas is the Responsible, in the terms of article 3 of the law 1581 of 2012 of the information treatment that is carried out from the databases fed with information related to the commerce establishments described above and obtained in particular at authorized points of sale. When reference is made in this document to Moldeate Fajas, it shall be understood to include everything related to the aforementioned companies and commercial establishments.

The policies contained in this document were prepared taking into account the provisions contained in articles 15 and 20 of the Political Constitution, Law 1581 of 2012 "Whereby general provisions for the protection of personal data are issued" and Decree 1377 of 2013 "by which the law 1581 of 2012 is partially regulated."

The policies described below apply to the processing of personal data collected and Moldeate Fajas with address at 46 Street No. 54 A 14 - El Castillo Shopping Center, Medellín, Colombia, email protecciondedatos@modleatefajas.com .co and telephone (+574) 4443482 oe (+574) 255 3293.

The rules and procedures described in this document apply to the databases containing information on customers, suppliers, employees and users in general of Moldeate Fajas. Information that has been collected in the development of the corporate purpose of the companies referred to on the occasion of the offer and sale of our services and products, within the framework of the different business relationships advanced, through marketing processes, service provision, in media electronic, physical or social networks, recruitment processes and employment linkage.

The period of validity of such databases will be the validity of the company.

1. TREATMENT TO WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY FAJAMOLDÉATE WILL BE SUBMITTED

The personal data regarding which Moldeate Fajas holds the character of responsible, are included in databases and will be used for the following purposes:

Carry out, through any means directly or through third parties, marketing activities, commercial communication and marketing activities, promotion and / or own or third party advertising and those brands, products and services that Moldeate Fajas sells.

Sale, customer service, market intelligence, service improvement, verifications and consultations, authorization of means of payment, prevention of money laundering and financing of terrorism, as well as any other related to our products and services, current and future related to the development of our social object.

Contact the Data Holders in order to send them physically or electronically information regarding the products, services, offers, promotions, invitations, advertising and services of Moldeate Fajas.

Receive information sent by Aliados de Moldeate Fajas that intend to contact the Information Holders to bring them commercial options of goods or services that may interest them. In any case Moldeate Fajas will identify these Allies on their website www.moldeatefajas.com

Evaluate the quality of our Moldenate Fajas products and services. Carry out studies on consumption habits, preference, purchase interest, product test, concept, service evaluation, satisfaction and others related to the products and services of Moldeate Fajas.

Comply with the obligations contracted with our clients, suppliers, allies and other public and / or private third parties, directly or indirectly related to the corporate purpose of Fajas Moldéate.

Report changes in products and services related to the ordinary business of Moldéate.

Facilitate the correct execution of purchases of products and services.

2. RIGHTS THAT ASSIST YOU AS OWNER OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN OUR DATABASES

In accordance with the provisions of article 8 of Law 1581 of 2012 the owner of personal data has the following rights:

Know, update and rectify your personal data in front of Moldeate Fajas in its capacity as responsible for the treatment.

Request proof of the authorization granted to Moldeate Fajas in its capacity as Responsible for Treatment, in cases required by law.

Be informed by Moldeate Fajas upon request made by the channels arranged by the company, regarding the use that has been given to your personal data.

Submit to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce complaints for infractions of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, once